700 STONEWALL CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
700 STONEWALL CR
Acct#
11376
Owner
FELICE BRANDI NICOLE
Total Market Value
$484,270
PID
11376
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 72 SEC 4 0.369 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
176
Subdivision
VIRGINIA PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$60,670$484,270

Owner of Record
OwnerFELICE BRANDI NICOLE
Co-OwnerFELICE JARED MICHAEL
Address700 STONEWALL CR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210002885/0
Sale Date08/23/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FELICE BRANDI NICOLE$400,000 210002885/00108/23/2021
THORNTON RICHARD D & MARY M$284,500 140000818/00104/30/2014
CORBETT MICHAEL S & DENISE R$0 050000285/00201/24/2005
DUNCAN DENISE R$0 010003439/00608/21/2001
DUNCAN JUSTIN K & DENISE R$136,900 000003388/00109/29/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,792
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.91
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt500
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1332
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,332 1,332
BSMBasement 1,332 0
CRLCrawl Space 128 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
WDKDeck 480 0
   4,772 2,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVIRGINIA PL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,670

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$60,670$484,270
2024$385,300$53,270$438,570
2023$385,300$53,270$438,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps