40 LAMBERT ST #B4
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 LAMBERT ST #B4
Acct#
11383
Owner
SUNRISE ENTERPRISES LLC
Total Market Value
$549,100
PID
11383
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 ON PLAT STAUNTON-MEDICAL CENTER CONDO-0.174 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
P1
Map Number
277
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,300$22,800$549,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSUNRISE ENTERPRISES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressATTN: DR MARGARET SIMAN
42 LAMBERT ST STE 422
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 100000286/0
Sale Date02/16/2010
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUNRISE ENTERPRISES LLC$500,000 100000286/00102/16/2010
SUNNYSIDE FARMS INC$255,000 020004535/00111/08/2002
MEDICAL CENTER PROPERTIES, L.C$0 0406/04130107/24/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 7,986
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCondominium
ModelCom Condo
Stories2
GradeTypical
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplace0
FramingCinderblock
Attic TypeN/A
Bsmt Type 
FoundationConc Slab
Bsmt Garage0
Attic SF0
Fin Att Qual 
SF FBM0
FBM QualityN/A
SF Bsmt0
SF Gar0
GradeTypical
Stories:1
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Not Applicable
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureN/A
Roof CoverN/A
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
FoundationNot Applicable
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,088 4,088
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,898 3,898
FOPOpen Porch 190 0
   8,176 7,986

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105C
DescriptionCondominium - Comm  
ZoneP1
NeighborhoodGIBBS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$22,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,300$22,800$549,100
2024$461,500$22,800$484,300
2023$461,500$22,800$484,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps