107 E BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 E BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
11416
Owner
LYLE PROPERTIES L.C.,
Total Market Value
$298,000
PID
11416
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PORTION SANDI SCANNELLI-PROPERTY (0.043 AC)-(PORTION LOT 7 BLK U)
Historic Dist
11 BEV
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,100$13,900$298,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLYLE PROPERTIES L.C.,
Co-Owner
Address806 HIGH ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220002351/0
Sale Date07/25/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYLE PROPERTIES L.C.,$370,000 220002351/00107/25/2022
WCS PROPERTIES INC$222,100 110002089/00109/13/2011
HIGGINBOTHAM H. BURL$75,000 110001279/00106/08/2011
BRANCH BANKING AND TRUST$351,625 100000260/00502/11/2010
ANA CELEBRATE LLC$275,000 070001013/00103/23/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,530
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB Level 3
Stories: 
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationBrick
Bldg UseRetail
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths1
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeBrick
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,914 1,914
FUSFinished Upper Story 616 616
   2,530 2,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionRetail  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$13,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,100$13,900$298,000
2024$259,200$13,900$273,100
2023$259,200$13,900$273,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps