317 VALLEY VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
317 VALLEY VIEW DR
Acct#
11417
Owner
ABRAHAM ANDREA; TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$299,420
PID
11417
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 34A (REV LOTS 32-35)-BLK 8
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,500$53,920$299,420

Owner of Record
OwnerABRAHAM ANDREA; TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address317 VALLEY VIEW DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 260000757/0
Sale Date04/06/2026
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ABRAHAM ANDREA; TRUSTEE$0 260000757/00204/06/2026
ABRAHAM ANDREA$148,541 210003504/00110/12/2021
ANDREA ABRAHAM SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST$199,150 210003503/00110/12/2021
ABRAHAM ANDREA; SOLE TRUSTEE$235,000 200003134/00111/13/2020
DIMEO ANTONIO & STEPHANIE$194,500 160001334/00106/16/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar374
SF Bsmt1512
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
CRLCrawl Space 1,512 0
FGRGarage 374 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   3,518 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,920

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,500$53,920$299,420
2024$211,300$45,630$256,930
2023$211,300$45,630$256,930

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps