864 PARKVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
864 PARKVIEW AVE
Acct#
11425
Owner
KOENIG MARY MARGARET
Total Market Value
$317,930
PID
11425
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 ON PLAT DIV-MARVIN J COWELL PROP-0.284 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$57,530$317,930

Owner of Record
OwnerKOENIG MARY MARGARET
Co-Owner
Address864 PARKVIEW AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$129,000
Certificate
Book & Page 010002248/0
Sale Date06/11/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOENIG MARY MARGARET$129,000 010002248/00106/11/2001
SPOTTS JOHN R & SUZANNE C$0 000002601/00107/26/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,784
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.32
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1298
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,298 1,298
FHSFinished Half Story 972 486
BSMBasement 1,298 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
WDKDeck 160 0
   3,838 1,784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBELMORE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,530

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2000.00 SF$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$57,530$317,930
2024$229,200$50,480$279,680
2023$229,200$50,480$279,680

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps