811 CRABTREE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
811 CRABTREE CR
Acct#
11436
Owner
MCMEANS WILLIAM C & SANDRA E
Total Market Value
$277,050
PID
11436
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 55 SEC 5-0.279 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
176
Subdivision
VIRGINIA PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$54,850$277,050

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMEANS WILLIAM C & SANDRA E
Co-Owner
Address1600 COMMERCE RD
VERONA, VA 24482
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 010001177/0
Sale Date04/04/2001
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCMEANS WILLIAM C & SANDRA E$0 010001177/00204/04/2001
MCMEANS WILLIAM C$104,000 010000653/00102/28/2001
MINT SPRING CONSTRUCTION, INC$0 010000591/00102/26/2001
SENSABAUGH THOMAS F, TRUSTEE$0 0371/05620104/26/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,268
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar240
SF Bsmt1268
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
CRLCrawl Space 1,268 0
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
   2,796 1,268

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVIRGINIA PL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$54,850$277,050
2024$202,300$48,320$250,620
2023$202,300$48,320$250,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps