Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
804 CRABTREE CR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
804 CRABTREE CR
Acct#
11439
Owner
PAVON ALEJANDRO SARMIENTO
Total Market Value
$294,500
PID
11439
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 58 SEC 5-0.228 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
176
Total
2025
$243,800
$50,700
$294,500
Owner of Record
Owner
PAVON ALEJANDRO SARMIENTO
Co-Owner
VILLALOBOS MARTHA AGUILAR
Address
804 CRABTREE CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page
210000525/0
Sale Date
02/22/2021
Instrument
01
PAVON ALEJANDRO SARMIENTO
$230,000
210000525/0
01
02/22/2021
STOWELL MATTHEW T
$173,500
140001739/0
01
08/18/2014
WALLACE BRANDON L & MARIHEATHER S
$191,000
090000231/0
01
01/30/2009
HIPES KIM M
$0
060005027/0
01
12/15/2006
HIPES JEREMY & KIM M
$118,000
010002094/0
01
05/31/2001
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2001
Living Area:
1,424
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$243,000
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Basement Garage
2
Framing
Wood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt
448
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
576
SF Bsmt
1344
First Floor
1,344
1,344
HOH
Overhang
80
80
BSM
Basement
1,344
0
WDK
Deck
32
0
2,800
1,424
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
VIRGINIA PL
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$50,700
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
600.00 SF
$800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$243,800
$50,700
$294,500
2024
$222,500
$43,680
$266,180
2023
$222,500
$43,680
$266,180
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps