907 REAPER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
907 REAPER RD
Acct#
11453
Owner
LINGENFELTER JUSTIN
Total Market Value
$292,310
PID
11453
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 36 SEC 6 0.257 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
176
Subdivision
VIRGINIA PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$53,110$292,310

Owner of Record
OwnerLINGENFELTER JUSTIN
Co-OwnerLINGENFELTER ASHLEY
Address907 REAPER RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$253,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210001411/0
Sale Date04/30/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINGENFELTER JUSTIN$253,000 210001411/00104/30/2021
BRIGGS JOSEPH & SHERRY LEA$142,900 030001665/00104/30/2003
MINT SPRING CONSTRUCTION, INC$0 020005093/00112/18/2002
SENSABAUGH THOMAS F, TRUSTEE$0 0371/05620104/26/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,636
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.49
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar460
SF Bsmt1096
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FUSFinished Upper Story 540 540
BSMBasement 1,096 0
FGRGarage 460 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
   3,204 1,636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVIRGINIA PL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$53,110$292,310
2024$217,400$46,400$263,800
2023$217,400$46,400$263,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps