Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
902 REAPER RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
902 REAPER RD
Acct#
11458
Owner
CASH COREY T
Total Market Value
$299,750
PID
11458
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 41 SEC 6 0.295 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
176
Total
2025
$243,400
$56,350
$299,750
Owner of Record
Owner
CASH COREY T
Co-Owner
Address
902 REAPER RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
220001041/0
Sale Date
03/30/2022
Instrument
02
CASH COREY T
$0
220001041/0
02
03/30/2022
MINT SPRING CONSTRUCTION, INC
$0
020005093/0
01
12/18/2002
SENSABAUGH THOMAS F, TRUSTEE
$0
0371/0562
01
04/26/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2002
Living Area:
1,424
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$243,400
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Basement Garage
2
Framing
Wood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
672
SF Bsmt
1344
First Floor
1,344
1,344
HOH
Overhang
80
80
BSM
Basement
1,344
0
WDK
Deck
172
0
2,940
1,424
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
VIRGINIA PL
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,350
Total
2025
$243,400
$56,350
$299,750
2024
$220,700
$49,560
$270,260
2023
$220,700
$49,560
$270,260
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps