907 BULL RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
907 BULL RUN
Acct#
11465
Owner
CHRISTIAN DAVID R; JR & SHERRI J
Total Market Value
$315,550
PID
11465
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 48 SEC 6 0.201 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
176
Subdivision
VIRGINIA PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,200$47,350$315,550

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTIAN DAVID R; JR & SHERRI J
Co-Owner
Address2042 WHITHORN HL
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$179,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160000937/0
Sale Date05/02/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHRISTIAN DAVID R; JR & SHERRI J$179,000 160000937/00105/02/2016
ELLINGER RICHARD P JR & RUBY C$119,900 010004314/00110/12/2001
MINT SPRING CONSTRUCTION, INC$0 010002366/00106/20/2001
SENSABAUGH THOMAS F, TRUSTEE$0 0371/05620104/26/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt807
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar672
SF Bsmt1344
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
HOHOverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 1,344 0
WDKDeck 172 0
   2,940 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVIRGINIA PL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,350

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,200$47,350$315,550
2024$244,400$40,960$285,360
2023$244,400$40,960$285,360

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps