508 WAKEFIELD CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
508 WAKEFIELD CR
Acct#
11469
Owner
FOWLER SARAH R
Total Market Value
$909,970
PID
11469
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 ON PLAT DIV DONALD-FOWLER ETAL PROP 2.328AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
179
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$803,200$106,770$909,970

Owner of Record
OwnerFOWLER SARAH R
Co-Owner
Address508 WAKEFIELD CR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240000885/0
Sale Date05/07/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOWLER SARAH R$0 240000885/00105/07/2024
RITCHIE PROPERTY RENTALS LLC$0 240000073/00201/16/2024
FOWLER TODD R & SARAH R$0 010003398/00208/20/2001
FOWLER DONALD R & SHARLENE S$0 0254/04240112/17/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,424
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$803,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1.94
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF800
Fireplaces1
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1726
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,761 1,761
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,600 1,600
FHSFinished Half Story 126 63
BSMBasement 1,726 0
FGRGarage 576 0
   5,789 3,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,770

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$803,200$106,770$909,970
2024$694,600$90,540$785,140
2023$694,600$90,540$785,140

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps