618 GYPSY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
618 GYPSY AVE
Acct#
1147
Owner
FIECHTL JOSEPH F & CRYSTAL L
Total Market Value
$244,810
PID
1147
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 8A-2-(REV 8A) 0.145 ACRES
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
309
Subdivision
PARKVIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$39,610$244,810

Owner of Record
OwnerFIECHTL JOSEPH F & CRYSTAL L
Co-Owner
Address618 GYPSY AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$146,500
Certificate
Book & Page 140001827/0
Sale Date08/28/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIECHTL JOSEPH F & CRYSTAL L$146,500 140001827/00108/28/2014
HOLROYD MARY E$139,900 130002154/00108/22/2013
JOHNSON FREDA G$79,500 0357/04000102/14/1995
MARSHALL CONSTRUCTION$20,000 0353/01240109/26/1994
MARTIN VIRGINIA C$0 0277/04220207/10/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.58
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt768
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSFinished Half Story 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
WDKDeck 100 0
   2,420 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodPARKVIEW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$39,610

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$39,610$244,810
2024$174,100$34,830$208,930
2023$174,100$34,830$208,930

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps