Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1009 PERRY ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1009 PERRY ST
Acct#
11476
Owner
LANDIS SEAN ALLEN
Total Market Value
$252,440
PID
11476
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK J LOT B(REV LOTS 7,8-9 & 10)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Total
2025
$206,600
$45,840
$252,440
Owner of Record
Owner
LANDIS SEAN ALLEN
Co-Owner
VOLKOVA UNA
Address
1009 PERRY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$171,000
Certificate
Book & Page
200000841/0
Sale Date
04/10/2020
Instrument
01
LANDIS SEAN ALLEN
$171,000
200000841/0
01
04/10/2020
CONSTANT JONATHAN D & KARIN C
$135,000
170003022/0
01
12/08/2017
BONNER CAMERON M & JULIE M
$137,900
160001554/0
01
07/12/2016
HUEBNER RICHARD
$0
070000120/0
10
01/11/2007
RAYMOND JOHN & JENNIFER
$149,247
060002717/0
01
07/06/2006
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2006
Living Area:
1,320
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$206,600
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
2
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
660
First Floor
660
660
FUS
Finished Upper Story
660
660
CRL
Crawl Space
660
0
FOP
Open Porch
110
0
WDK
Deck
144
0
2,234
1,320
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
SEARS HILL
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$45,840
Total
2025
$206,600
$45,840
$252,440
2024
$181,500
$39,680
$221,180
2023
$181,500
$39,680
$221,180
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps