2510 KNOLLWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2510 KNOLLWOOD DR
Acct#
1148
Owner
MULLINS CAMILLA C
Total Market Value
$325,120
PID
1148
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 BLK 3 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
KNOLLWOOD ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,400$71,720$325,120

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLINS CAMILLA C
Co-OwnerMULLINS GORDON LARRY
Address2510 KNOLLWOOD DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190002227/0
Sale Date09/17/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MULLINS CAMILLA C$80,000 190002227/00109/17/2019
CACCIAPAGLIA JANIE (LIFE ESTATE)$0 WF1500071/00404/30/2015
CACCIAPAGLIA$0 0411/00790210/15/1998
CACCIAPAGLIA JAMES E & JANIE Z$36,000 0181/02170110/15/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,995
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1995
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,995 1,995
BSMBasement 1,995 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 221 0
FOPOpen Porch 147 0
   4,358 1,995

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,720

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,400$71,720$325,120
2024$219,700$62,310$282,010
2023$219,700$62,310$282,010

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps