922 NEW HOPE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
922 NEW HOPE RD
Acct#
11482
Owner
WATTS JAMES E & DEBORAH
Total Market Value
$345,200
PID
11482
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 EARL S PARRISH SUB-0.987 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
380
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$60,000$345,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWATTS JAMES E & DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Address922 NEW HOPE RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$185,800
Certificate
Book & Page 040003717/0
Sale Date08/30/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WATTS JAMES E & DEBORAH$185,800 040003717/00108/30/2004
ROOP CHARLIE D & OPHELIA B$15,000 010004089/00109/28/2001
DECKER PAUL C & MARGARET B$0 0000/00010107/19/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1584
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
BSMBasement 1,584 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 208 0
WDKDeck 160 0
   4,112 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNEW HOPE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$60,000$345,200
2024$259,800$50,000$309,800
2023$259,800$50,000$309,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps