112 SHAWN CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
112 SHAWN CR
Acct#
11486
Owner
BEARDEN WILLIAM D
Total Market Value
$395,010
PID
11486
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 UNIT 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
240
Subdivision
CROSSCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,600$57,410$395,010

Owner of Record
OwnerBEARDEN WILLIAM D
Co-OwnerBEARDEN GWENDOLYN F
Address112 SHAWN CR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230002680/0
Sale Date12/01/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEARDEN WILLIAM D$395,000 230002680/00112/01/2023
LAKE JOSEPH HARRY & ETAL$0 230000062/00304/10/2023
LAKE VIVIAN FRANCES$237,000 040004001/00109/17/2004
SWEENEY CONSTRUCTION LTD$0 010004989/00711/26/2001
SWEENEY MELVIN E & PATSY A$0 0433/05260111/03/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,206
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar565
SF Bsmt2139
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,170 2,170
HOHOverhang 36 36
CRLCrawl Space 2,170 0
FGRGarage 565 0
   4,941 2,206

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCROSSCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,600$57,410$395,010
2024$313,000$50,000$363,000
2023$313,000$50,000$363,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps