115 SHAWN CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 SHAWN CR
Acct#
11489
Owner
HARTLESS CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$382,710
PID
11489
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6(REV) UNIT 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
240
Subdivision
CROSSCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,800$62,910$382,710

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTLESS CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL
Co-OwnerHARTLESS RENEE EILAND
Address115 SHAWN CR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$364,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220003586/0
Sale Date12/01/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARTLESS CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL$364,000 220003586/00112/01/2022
MIARKA KATHLEEN MARIA$0 220000128/00309/09/2022
CASTILLO JODY L$228,000 160000131/00101/21/2016
POE DIRK V & ASHLEY M$210,000 130002455/00109/23/2013
VONNIDA KELIO & ASHLEY M$245,000 090003627/00111/25/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,901
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar572
SF Bsmt1965
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,615 1,615
FHSFinished Half Story 572 286
BSMBasement 576 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,039 0
FGRGarage 572 0
WDKDeck 315 0
   4,689 1,901

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCROSSCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,800$62,910$382,710
2024$310,200$50,000$360,200
2023$310,200$50,000$360,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps