111 SHAWN CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 SHAWN CR
Acct#
11491
Owner
MCFARLANE AARON D & MARTHA B
Total Market Value
$350,360
PID
11491
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 8 UNIT 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
240
Subdivision
CROSSCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,700$63,660$350,360

Owner of Record
OwnerMCFARLANE AARON D & MARTHA B
Co-Owner
Address111 SHAWN CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$35,900
Certificate
Book & Page 020004577/0
Sale Date11/13/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCFARLANE AARON D & MARTHA B$35,900 020004577/00111/13/2002
SWEENEY CONSTRUCTION LTD$0 010004989/00711/26/2001
SWEENEY MELVIN E & PATSY A$0 0433/05260111/03/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,614
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar672
SF Bsmt1614
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,614 1,614
BSMBasement 1,614 0
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 277 0
WDKDeck 420 0
   4,597 1,614

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCROSSCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,700$63,660$350,360
2024$276,100$50,000$326,100
2023$276,100$50,000$326,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps