109 SHAWN CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 SHAWN CR
Acct#
11492
Owner
LAKE JOSEPH H
Total Market Value
$350,690
PID
11492
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 9 UNIT 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
240
Subdivision
CROSSCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,900$62,790$350,690

Owner of Record
OwnerLAKE JOSEPH H
Co-OwnerLAKE PAULA C
Address109 SHAWN CR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240002331/0
Sale Date10/23/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAKE JOSEPH H$0 240002331/00210/23/2024
LAKE JOSEPH H$189,900 100000516/00103/09/2010
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$219,465 090003734/00512/07/2009
JACKSON JASON L & JAIME M$190,000 040004391/00110/15/2004
SHIFFLETT STACEY P$34,000 030001668/00104/30/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,946
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar528
SF Bsmt1946
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,946 1,946
CRLCrawl Space 1,946 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 54 0
   4,474 1,946

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCROSSCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,790

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,900$62,790$350,690
2024$274,400$50,000$324,400
2023$274,400$50,000$324,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps