Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
107 SHAWN CR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
107 SHAWN CR
Acct#
11493
Owner
FISHER CHARLOTTE A
Total Market Value
$336,440
PID
11493
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 10 UNIT 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
240
Total
2025
$274,600
$61,840
$336,440
Owner of Record
Owner
FISHER CHARLOTTE A
Co-Owner
Address
107 SHAWN CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
140002572/0
Sale Date
12/12/2014
Instrument
02
FISHER CHARLOTTE A
$0
140002572/0
02
12/12/2014
NEELEY MARK A & FISHER, CHARLOTTE A
$38,900
040003520/0
01
08/16/2004
SWEENEY CONSTRUCTION LTD
$0
010004989/0
07
11/26/2001
SWEENEY MELVIN E & PATSY A
$0
0433/0526
01
11/03/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2005
Living Area:
1,774
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$274,600
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1.9
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
520
SF Bsmt
911
First Floor
911
911
FUS
Finished Upper Story
750
750
TQS
Three Quarter Story
161
113
BSM
Basement
750
0
FGR
Garage
520
0
FOP
Open Porch
180
0
WDK
Deck
240
0
3,512
1,774
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
CROSSCREST
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$61,840
Total
2025
$274,600
$61,840
$336,440
2024
$264,000
$50,000
$314,000
2023
$264,000
$50,000
$314,000
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps