105 SHAWN CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 SHAWN CR
Acct#
11494
Owner
HAWES JOHNATHON & ALEXANDRA
Total Market Value
$380,080
PID
11494
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 11 UNIT 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
240
Subdivision
CROSSCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,200$58,880$380,080

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWES JOHNATHON & ALEXANDRA
Co-Owner
Address105 SHAWN CR
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$214,900
Certificate
Book & Page 130003083/0
Sale Date12/04/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAWES JOHNATHON & ALEXANDRA$214,900 130003083/00112/04/2013
RANNOW CHRISTOPHER & JUDY$244,000 070002638/00107/13/2007
PROMISED LAND CONSTRUCTION$48,000 050004694/00110/19/2005
CASSADA ALICE$0 030001767/00105/08/2003
SWEENEY CONSTRUCTION LTD$0 010004989/00711/26/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,316
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar504
SF Bsmt2252
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,316 2,316
BSMBasement 2,316 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
WDKDeck 346 0
   5,042 2,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCROSSCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,880

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,200$58,880$380,080
2024$302,500$50,000$352,500
2023$302,500$50,000$352,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps