102 SHAWN CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 SHAWN CR
Acct#
11497
Owner
BEARD BRIAN
Total Market Value
$505,510
PID
11497
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 14 UNIT 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
240
Subdivision
CROSSCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,300$58,210$505,510

Owner of Record
OwnerBEARD BRIAN
Co-OwnerHILTON DARLENE
Address102 SHAWN CR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$540,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250002083/0
Sale Date09/11/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEARD BRIAN$540,000 250002083/00109/11/2025
AMOROSO AGATINO$505,000 240000913/00105/13/2024
GARBER JOHN R & MARILYN B$287,500 050000356/00101/28/2005
SWEENEY CONSTRUCTION LTD$0 010004989/00711/26/2001
SWEENEY MELVIN E & PATSY A$0 0433/05260111/03/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,761
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.72
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt619
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1524
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,356 949
FHSFinished Half Story 576 288
BSMBasement 1,524 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FSPScreened Porch 220 0
WDKDeck 80 0
   5,856 2,761

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCROSSCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,300$58,210$505,510
2024$444,300$50,000$494,300
2023$444,300$50,000$494,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps