34 ARLINGTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 ARLINGTON ST
Acct#
11507
Owner
MARL CREEK LLC
Total Market Value
$254,450
PID
11507
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 10
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
309
Subdivision
EARMAN BAGBY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,900$55,550$254,450

Owner of Record
OwnerMARL CREEK LLC
Co-Owner
Address34 ARLINGTON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$277,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250001095/0
Sale Date05/16/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARL CREEK LLC$277,000 250001095/00105/16/2025
POLINELLI GIACOMO$250,000 220003683/00112/12/2022
SANFORD JOSHUA$170,000 190003051/00112/10/2019
CORBIN CODY L$147,000 160002082/00109/07/2016
MORMANN PROPERTIES LLC$94,500 160000901/00104/26/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,394
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1394
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,394 1,394
CRLCrawl Space 1,394 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
WDKDeck 160 0
   3,018 1,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,550

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,900$55,550$254,450
2024$172,000$48,470$220,470
2023$172,000$48,470$220,470

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps