110 RED OAK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 RED OAK DR
Acct#
11515
Owner
KOONTZ CAROL L
Total Market Value
$321,060
PID
11515
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEC 1 LOT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
509
Subdivision
RED OAKS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$37,560$321,060

Owner of Record
OwnerKOONTZ CAROL L
Co-Owner
Address110 RED OAK DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250000093/0
Sale Date06/30/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOONTZ CAROL L$0 250000093/00406/30/2025
KOONTZ AVIS C & CAROL L$218,000 120001797/00107/30/2012
SHOWALTER GLADYS N, TR.$0 070000127/00101/16/2007
SHOWALTER GLADYS N$179,900 040002385/00106/25/2004
S & H ASSOCIATES$0 010005235/00112/07/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,677
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar552
SF Bsmt1677
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,677 1,677
CRLCrawl Space 1,677 0
FGRGarage 575 0
FOPOpen Porch 49 0
FSPScreened Porch 132 0
WDKDeck 132 0
   4,242 1,677

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodFRONTIER DR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,560

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  420.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$37,560$321,060
2024$276,100$34,470$310,570
2023$276,100$34,470$310,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps