116 RED OAK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 RED OAK DR
Acct#
11518
Owner
DEBORD LYNN P
Total Market Value
$374,660
PID
11518
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEC 1 LOT 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
509
Subdivision
RED OAKS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,100$37,560$374,660

Owner of Record
OwnerDEBORD LYNN P
Co-Owner
Address116 RED OAK DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 230001541/0
Sale Date07/10/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEBORD LYNN P$0 230001541/00207/10/2023
DEBORD EDDIE M$0 180001967/00208/22/2018
SISSON LYNN P$222,000 150001639/00108/12/2015
RIMEL MARILYN O$0 120002092/00308/27/2012
NORMAN W OBERG REVOC. DEC. OF TRUST$0 WF1200099/00307/10/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,809
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar552
SF Bsmt1677
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,809 1,809
CRLCrawl Space 1,677 0
FGRGarage 575 0
FOPOpen Porch 49 0
WDKDeck 132 0
   4,242 1,809

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodFRONTIER DR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,560

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  420.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,100$37,560$374,660
2024$300,900$34,470$335,370
2023$300,900$34,470$335,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps