812 WESTOVER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
812 WESTOVER DR
Acct#
1152
Owner
CASH JEFFREY L; JR & NICOLE C
Total Market Value
$290,630
PID
1152
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 12 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,600$44,030$290,630

Owner of Record
OwnerCASH JEFFREY L; JR & NICOLE C
Co-Owner
Address812 WESTOVER DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 140000875/0
Sale Date05/06/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASH JEFFREY L; JR & NICOLE C$0 140000875/00105/06/2014
CAIN EVELYN C (ESTATE OF)$0 WF1100176/00411/22/2011
CAIN HOMER B & EVELYN C$12,000 0098/01830101/01/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.29
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt360
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar672
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
FUSFinished Upper Story 288 288
BSMBasement 960 0
CRLCrawl Space 424 0
   3,056 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  672.00 SF$20,2001
DRV2Concrete Driveway  600.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,600$44,030$290,630
2024$215,800$38,360$254,160
2023$215,800$38,360$254,160

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps