347 NATIONAL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
347 NATIONAL AVE
Acct#
11545
Owner
HIRTRITER SAMANTHA
Total Market Value
$271,900
PID
11545
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 ON PLAT DIV LINDA-C FRAVEL ETAL PROP-0.695 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
412
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,900$55,000$271,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHIRTRITER SAMANTHA
Co-Owner
Address347 NATIONAL AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$167,000
Certificate
Book & Page 140000866/0
Sale Date05/02/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIRTRITER SAMANTHA$167,000 140000866/00105/02/2014
WOLTERS GRANT A & KRISTA K$169,500 120002325/00109/24/2012
MAGURA JOSHUA L & SANDRA$185,000 080002345/00107/10/2008
BLEVINS MICHAEL SCOTT & LEIGH ANNE$130,000 040001956/00105/26/2004
CLARK MARK C & FRONA T$0 030000133/00201/13/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,343
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar420
SF Bsmt1343
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,343 1,343
CRLCrawl Space 1,343 0
FGRGarage 420 0
WDKDeck 320 0
   3,426 1,343

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNEW HOPE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  140.00 SF$1,4001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,900$55,000$271,900
2024$199,200$45,000$244,200
2023$199,200$45,000$244,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps