423 MONTGOMERY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
423 MONTGOMERY AVE
Acct#
11561
Owner
TWITTY MICHAEL A; JR & STEPHANIE S
Total Market Value
$236,920
PID
11561
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 DIV ADRIAN E DABNEY-ETAL PROP
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
374
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,300$45,620$236,920

Owner of Record
OwnerTWITTY MICHAEL A; JR & STEPHANIE S
Co-Owner
Address423 MONTGOMERY AVE
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$123,000
Certificate
Book & Page 120002194/0
Sale Date09/07/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TWITTY MICHAEL A; JR & STEPHANIE S$123,000 120002194/00109/07/2012
VOSS LARRY L., SR & SHARON A$79,000 110002721/00112/06/2011
HSBC MORTGAGE SERVICES INC$135,800 110001188/00505/31/2011
WIMER TERRY M & GILLEY, SUSAN M$123,000 050003322/00107/29/2005
ADAMS TRAVIS W$104,900 040000453/00102/06/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar308
SF Bsmt660
Area
BASFirst Floor 660 660
FUSFinished Upper Story 660 660
CRLCrawl Space 660 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,590 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,620

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,300$45,620$236,920
2024$162,000$39,590$201,590
2023$162,000$39,590$201,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps