2392 COLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2392 COLE AVE
Acct#
11566
Owner
BACK TINA MARIE
Total Market Value
$248,170
PID
11566
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 20 LOT 18
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
274
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,600$35,570$248,170

Owner of Record
OwnerBACK TINA MARIE
Co-OwnerBACK GARY LEE
Address2392 COLE AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 210003680/0
Sale Date10/27/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BACK TINA MARIE$0 210003680/00210/27/2021
BREEDEN TINA MARIE & BACK, GARY LEE$149,900 050003164/00107/22/2005
K-W PROPERTIES$8,000 030001377/00104/14/2003
BISHOP CHARLES N JR(LIFE ESTATE)$0 0045/02630301/02/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingBrick
SF Fin Bsmt800
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
WDKDeck 304 0
   2,304 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodHIGHLAND HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,570

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,600$35,570$248,170
2024$190,200$31,570$221,770
2023$190,200$31,570$221,770

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps