631 ESSEX DR #A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
631 ESSEX DR #A
Acct#
11570
Owner
BARBOUR STANLEY TREMAYNE
Total Market Value
$250,450
PID
11570
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 DIV EDWARD L-ZABROWSKI ETAL PROPERTY
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
273
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$45,050$250,450

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBOUR STANLEY TREMAYNE
Co-OwnerBARBOUR JENNIFER M
Address631 ESSEX DR #A

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$218,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210000267/0
Sale Date01/27/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARBOUR STANLEY TREMAYNE$218,000 210000267/00101/27/2021
AUSTIN TIMOTHY C & HEATHER L$182,000 070001037/00103/27/2007
PETERSON JAMES E JR$163,250 050001816/00104/28/2005
BELMORE ESTON DEVELOPERS, LLC$0 030002686/00107/07/2003
ZABROWSKI EDWARD L$0 030002685/00207/07/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,338
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.87
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt714
Area
BASFirst Floor 714 714
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BSMBasement 714 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,412 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$45,050$250,450
2024$185,400$38,100$223,500
2023$185,400$38,100$223,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps