47 JORDAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 JORDAN ST
Acct#
11578
Owner
FARLEY BENJAMIN G & JACQUELINE V
Total Market Value
$481,910
PID
11578
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 DIV BETTY S-HENDERSON PROPERTY
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
278
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,300$63,610$481,910

Owner of Record
OwnerFARLEY BENJAMIN G & JACQUELINE V
Co-Owner
Address47 JORDAN ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 080002319/0
Sale Date07/09/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARLEY BENJAMIN G & JACQUELINE V$295,000 080002319/00107/09/2008
SPOTTS JOHN R$41,500 030003606/00108/29/2003
HENDERSON BETTY S$0 WF0300028/00301/25/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,281
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.64
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar600
SF Bsmt1388
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
FHSFinished Half Story 990 495
FUSFinished Upper Story 398 398
BSMBasement 398 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 366 0
   4,140 2,281

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodTERRY COURT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,610

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,300$63,610$481,910
2024$346,600$54,840$401,440
2023$346,600$54,840$401,440

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps