126 SHAWN CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
126 SHAWN CR
Acct#
11609
Owner
MOORE JOHNNIE W & ANITA S
Total Market Value
$432,880
PID
11609
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 UNIT 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
273
Subdivision
CROSSCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,800$63,080$432,880

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE JOHNNIE W & ANITA S
Co-Owner
Address126 SHAWN CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 090002045/0
Sale Date06/30/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE JOHNNIE W & ANITA S$275,000 090002045/00106/30/2009
WEEKS MARVIN L & ANNE M$308,000 050002826/00107/01/2005
SWEENEY CONSTRUCTION LTD$0 040004359/00710/13/2004
SWEENEY MELVIN E & PATSY A$0 030001263/00104/07/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,575
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.11
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar648
SF Bsmt2300
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,300 2,300
FUSFinished Upper Story 259 259
HOHOverhang 16 16
CRLCrawl Space 2,300 0
FGRGarage 648 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKDeck 224 0
   5,771 2,575

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCROSSCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,080

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  240.00 SF$2,4001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,800$63,080$432,880
2024$353,100$50,000$403,100
2023$353,100$50,000$403,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps