129 SHAWN CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
129 SHAWN CR
Acct#
11615
Owner
KING JACQUELINE ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$373,230
PID
11615
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 11 UNIT 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
273
Subdivision
CROSSCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,400$65,830$373,230

Owner of Record
OwnerKING JACQUELINE ELIZABETH
Co-OwnerMASSIE BRIAN
Address129 SHAWN CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 180002995/0
Sale Date12/20/2018
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KING JACQUELINE ELIZABETH$0 180002995/00212/20/2018
KING JACQUELINE ELIZABETH$0 170000069/00405/17/2017
KING DOLORES C$224,400 070001939/00105/25/2007
PROMISED LAND CONSTRUCTION$49,500 050001996/00105/12/2005
SWEENEY CONSTRUCTION LTD$0 040004359/00710/13/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,901
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar462
SF Bsmt1815
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,901 1,901
BSMBasement 1,901 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
WDKDeck 334 0
   4,670 1,901

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCROSSCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,400$65,830$373,230
2024$297,500$50,000$347,500
2023$297,500$50,000$347,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps