119 SHAWN CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
119 SHAWN CR
Acct#
11620
Owner
WALLUS ASHLEY
Total Market Value
$364,580
PID
11620
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 16 UNIT 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
240
Subdivision
CROSSCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,000$60,580$364,580

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLUS ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Address119 SHAWN CR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$339,500
Certificate
Book & Page 210001754/0
Sale Date05/27/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALLUS ASHLEY$339,500 210001754/00105/27/2021
SWEENEY CONSTRUCTION LTD$0 040004359/00710/13/2004
SWEENEY MELVIN E & PATSY A$0 030001263/00104/07/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,796
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.93
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt646
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar552
SF Bsmt928
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 868 868
BSMBasement 928 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
WDKDeck 180 0
   3,612 1,796

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCROSSCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,580

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  288.00 SF$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,000$60,580$364,580
2024$287,400$50,000$337,400
2023$287,400$50,000$337,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps