14 FRONTIER RIDGE CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 FRONTIER RIDGE CT
Acct#
11624
Owner
BLDG VALLEY VIEW LLC
Total Market Value
$4,197,300
PID
11624
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 ON PLAT K-WEST-SUBDIV 3.882 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
477
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,028,200$169,100$4,197,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBLDG VALLEY VIEW LLC
Co-Owner
Address139 S BEVERLY DR SUITE 309
BEVERLY HILLS , CA 90212
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 220001185/0
Sale Date04/12/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLDG VALLEY VIEW LLC$0 220001185/00104/12/2022
BLDG JADWIN LLC$4,850,000 220000186/00101/14/2022
FORE VALLEY VIEW SENIORS$0 050001051/00103/10/2005
FORE PROPERTY COMPANY$0 040004715/00111/04/2004
K-WEST, LLC$0 020002725/00107/02/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 62,213
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,031,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:E Level 9
Stories3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:95
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:71
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 40,922 40,922
BASFirst Floor 21,291 21,291
FCPFinished Carport 582 0
WDKDeck 466 0
   63,261 62,213

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionApartment - Res  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodFRONTIER DR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  20000.00 SF$25,0001
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  280.00 SF$8,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,028,200$169,100$4,197,300
2024$3,504,900$169,100$3,674,000
2023$3,504,900$169,100$3,674,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps