304 CARRIAGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
304 CARRIAGE DR
Acct#
11626
Owner
LOBENHOFER LOUIS F
Total Market Value
$649,600
PID
11626
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3A2 (DIV LOT 3A)-SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
213
Subdivision
BALDWIN PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,700$100,900$649,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLOBENHOFER LOUIS F
Co-OwnerLOBENHOFER CAROL C
Address304 CARRIAGE DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190002772/0
Sale Date11/06/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOBENHOFER LOUIS F$410,000 190002772/00111/06/2019
FITT THOMAS B; JR & LINDA JEAN$392,666 140001275/00106/26/2014
SHUEY THEODORE G III & KRISTIE P$475,000 070001636/00105/04/2007
NORRIS, L.L.C.$0 050001562/00104/13/2005
BAKER HOWARD S & SILVA-BAKER, D E$0 040005008/00111/30/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,064
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1.54
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWd Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar552
SF Bsmt2005
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,957 1,957
FHSFinished Half Story 1,640 820
FUSFinished Upper Story 287 287
CRLCrawl Space 1,088 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 228 0
   5,788 3,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBaldwin Place
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2500.00 SF$3,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,700$100,900$649,600
2024$482,700$86,640$569,340
2023$482,700$86,640$569,340

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps