116 WAVERLEY GREEN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 WAVERLEY GREEN
Acct#
1163
Owner
KOLP JOHN L & SEILBELS CYNTHIA
Total Market Value
$267,000
PID
1163
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK D LOT 10 SEC 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
343
Subdivision
WAVERLEY GREEN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$19,500$267,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLP JOHN L & SEILBELS CYNTHIA
Co-Owner
Address116 WAVERLEY GREEN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180000652/0
Sale Date03/26/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOLP JOHN L & SEILBELS CYNTHIA$190,000 180000652/00103/26/2018
RICHMOND BETTY W$124,400 0425/03720106/16/1999
CARSTARPHEN AGNES C$0 0336/05670006/30/1993
CALLISON J WALLER, JR & CARSTARPHEN, A$0 0310/04780102/22/1991
SOVRAN BANK N A, TR$96,500 0273/07610103/31/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1224
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1224
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
BSMBasement 1,224 0
FOPOpen Porch 102 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,670 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionDwelling - Townhouse  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodGOSPEL HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$19,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$19,500$267,000
2024$203,300$19,500$222,800
2023$203,300$19,500$222,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps