20 FRONTIER RIDGE CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 FRONTIER RIDGE CT
Acct#
11633
Owner
FRONTIER PRESERVATION ASSOCIATES LLC
Total Market Value
$8,918,000
PID
11633
Building Count
6
Legal Description
PARCEL 4B(DIV LOT 4-K-WEST SUBDV) 10.040 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
476
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,451,100$466,900$8,918,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFRONTIER PRESERVATION ASSOCIATES LLC
Co-Owner
Address139 S BEVERLEY SR SUITE 309
BEVERLY HILLS, CA 90212
Sale Price$9,500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220000090/0
Sale Date01/07/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRONTIER PRESERVATION ASSOCIATES LLC$9,500,000 220000090/00101/07/2022
FORE FRONTIER RIDGE APARTMENTS$0 040004716/00111/04/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 25,002
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,831,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:E Level 9
Stories3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:50
Total Bthrms:40
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:90
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 19,930 19,930
BASFirst Floor 5,072 5,072
   25,002 25,002
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 25,002
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,642,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:E Level 9
Stories3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:50
Total Bthrms:40
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:90
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 19,930 19,930
BASFirst Floor 5,072 5,072
   25,002 25,002
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 25,002
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,642,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:E Level 9
Stories3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:50
Total Bthrms:40
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:90
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 19,930 19,930
BASFirst Floor 5,072 5,072
   25,002 25,002
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 25,002
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,642,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:E Level 9
Stories3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:50
Total Bthrms:40
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:90
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 19,930 19,930
BASFirst Floor 5,072 5,072
   25,002 25,002
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 25,002
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,642,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:E Level 9
Stories3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:50
Total Bthrms:40
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:90
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 19,930 19,930
BASFirst Floor 5,072 5,072
   25,002 25,002
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,372
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:50
Total Bthrms:40
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:90
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,372 3,372
   3,372 3,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionApartment - Res  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodFRONTIER DR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$466,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool - Inground  1152.00 SF$32,3001
UTL2Wood Bldg  3370.00 SF$33,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,451,100$466,900$8,918,000
2024$7,554,000$466,900$8,020,900
2023$7,554,000$466,900$8,020,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps