682 ALEXTINE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
682 ALEXTINE DR
Acct#
11678
Owner
FAUBER HERBERT & KAREN
Total Market Value
$263,880
PID
11678
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 10 SEC 14
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
474
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,000$47,880$263,880

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUBER HERBERT & KAREN
Co-Owner
Address820 QUICKS MILL RD
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$176,000
Certificate
Book & Page 110001301/0
Sale Date06/10/2011
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAUBER HERBERT & KAREN$176,000 110001301/00106/10/2011
JONES LAURA M$193,021 050005044/00111/04/2005
OAKTREE BUILDERS INC$0 040002362/00106/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar325
SF Bsmt1421
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
CRLCrawl Space 1,404 0
FGRGarage 325 0
FOPOpen Porch 85 0
WDKDeck 200 0
   3,418 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,880

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,000$47,880$263,880
2024$194,000$41,110$235,110
2023$194,000$41,110$235,110

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps