684 ALEXTINE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
684 ALEXTINE DR
Acct#
11679
Owner
ANTE MAUI ONG
Total Market Value
$288,320
PID
11679
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 11 SEC 14
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
474
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,600$47,720$288,320

Owner of Record
OwnerANTE MAUI ONG
Co-Owner
Address684 ALEXTINE DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$257,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210001998/0
Sale Date06/16/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANTE MAUI ONG$257,000 210001998/00106/16/2021
JOHNSON LENWOOD A & IDA B$228,150 060001044/00103/20/2006
OAKTREE BUILDERS INC$0 040002362/00106/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,272
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt832
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar364
SF Bsmt1196
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
HOHOverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,196 0
   2,468 1,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,720

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,600$47,720$288,320
2024$217,300$40,980$258,280
2023$217,300$40,980$258,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps