683 ALEXTINE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
683 ALEXTINE DR
Acct#
11680
Owner
PLATERO DENNERI
Total Market Value
$312,410
PID
11680
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 12 SEC 14
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
474
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,100$51,310$312,410

Owner of Record
OwnerPLATERO DENNERI
Co-OwnerLEIVA FRANCISCO & LEIVA MAGANA FLOR DE MARIA
Address683 ALEXTINE DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 230001520/0
Sale Date07/05/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLATERO DENNERI$0 230001520/00207/05/2023
PLATERO DENNERI$310,000 230001518/00107/05/2023
CARTER CRYSTAL & CARTER DANIEL $0 230000995/00205/02/2023
CARTER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 220000048/00303/31/2022
CARRIE L CARTER REVOCABLE TRUST$0 160001411/00206/28/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt420
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar700
SF Bsmt1344
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
HOHOverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 1,344 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,912 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,100$51,310$312,410
2024$247,800$43,830$291,630
2023$247,800$43,830$291,630

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps