681 ALEXTINE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
681 ALEXTINE DR
Acct#
11681
Owner
HOWDYSHELL JOSHUA COTY
Total Market Value
$341,430
PID
11681
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 13 SEC 14
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
474
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,800$51,630$341,430

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWDYSHELL JOSHUA COTY
Co-Owner
Address681 ALEXTINE DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230000207/0
Sale Date01/30/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOWDYSHELL JOSHUA COTY$340,000 230000207/00101/30/2023
BURDICK FRANK S$241,880 100000144/00101/22/2010
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$195,861 090003274/00510/20/2009
FAUBER WILSON L & ANITA P$250,000 060003636/00109/08/2006
OAKTREE BUILDERS INC$0 040002362/00106/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,952
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar420
SF Bsmt1952
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,952 1,952
CRLCrawl Space 1,952 0
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   4,414 1,952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,800$51,630$341,430
2024$267,200$44,220$311,420
2023$267,200$44,220$311,420

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps