808 RITCHIE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
808 RITCHIE BLVD
Acct#
11686
Owner
POLGAR THOMAS
Total Market Value
$326,870
PID
11686
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 18 SEC 14
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
474
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$51,570$326,870

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLGAR THOMAS
Co-OwnerPOLGAR BELINDA
Address808 RITCHIE BLVD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 220001310/0
Sale Date04/22/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POLGAR THOMAS$0 220001310/00204/22/2022
POLGAR THOMAS$275,000 210003757/00111/03/2021
MUSE ROBERT W$235,000 190000726/00104/04/2019
ARMENTROUT RUSSELL & ANNE$200,000 080003859/00112/04/2008
CARTUS FINANCIAL CORPORATION$200,000 080003858/00112/04/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,426
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1008
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar756
SF Bsmt1372
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
HOHOverhang 82 82
BSMBasement 1,344 0
   2,770 1,426

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,570

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$51,570$326,870
2024$248,500$44,100$292,600
2023$248,500$44,100$292,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps