800 RITCHIE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
800 RITCHIE BLVD
Acct#
11690
Owner
CRAWFORD TIMOTHY W
Total Market Value
$355,710
PID
11690
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 22 SEC 14
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
474
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,800$59,910$355,710

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAWFORD TIMOTHY W
Co-Owner
Address800 RITCHIE BLVD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$232,500
Certificate
Book & Page 170001186/0
Sale Date05/19/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRAWFORD TIMOTHY W$232,500 170001186/00105/19/2017
ROBINSON ARTHUR F & PHYLLIS C$232,700 060003699/00109/15/2006
OAKTREE BUILDERS INC$0 040002362/00106/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,661
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar504
SF Bsmt1801
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,661 1,661
CRLCrawl Space 1,661 0
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPOpen Porch 99 0
UATUnfinished Attic 504 0
WDKDeck 288 0
   4,717 1,661

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,800$59,910$355,710
2024$268,300$52,120$320,420
2023$268,300$52,120$320,420

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps