19 FOXCREST RIDGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 FOXCREST RIDGE
Acct#
11702
Owner
ALI UZMA MANZAR
Total Market Value
$407,670
PID
11702
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 0.232 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
380
Subdivision
FOXCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$51,170$407,670

Owner of Record
OwnerALI UZMA MANZAR
Co-Owner
Address19 FOXCREST RIDGE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$281,300
Certificate
Book & Page 190001579/0
Sale Date07/10/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALI UZMA MANZAR$281,300 190001579/00107/10/2019
DOVEL LORETTA S$309,900 060000604/00102/17/2006
SHIFFLET CONSTRUCTION, LLC$0 040000363/00101/30/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,019
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories2.19
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar528
SF Bsmt939
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,100 1,100
BASFirst Floor 919 919
CRLCrawl Space 884 0
FGRGarage 528 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   3,575 2,019

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodNEW HOPE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$51,170$407,670
2024$316,200$44,100$360,300
2023$316,200$44,100$360,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps