33 FOXCREST RIDGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 FOXCREST RIDGE
Acct#
11709
Owner
DAVILA ELVIS Y RESTO
Total Market Value
$426,410
PID
11709
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 11(REV)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
380
Subdivision
FOXCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,200$60,210$426,410

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVILA ELVIS Y RESTO
Co-OwnerALARCON STEFANY Y BALTAZAR
Address33 FOXCREST RIDGE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$289,900
Certificate
Book & Page 190002219/0
Sale Date09/17/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVILA ELVIS Y RESTO$289,900 190002219/00109/17/2019
MCCONNELL PAUL S & NICOLE M$259,900 100001188/00105/28/2010
SHIFFLET CONSTRUCTION, LLC$0 040000363/00101/30/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,202
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1.81
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar420
SF Bsmt1211
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,211 1,211
FUSFinished Upper Story 991 991
CRLCrawl Space 1,211 0
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPOpen Porch 54 0
WDKDeck 347 0
   4,234 2,202

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodNEW HOPE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,200$60,210$426,410
2024$329,300$52,730$382,030
2023$329,300$52,730$382,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps