30 FOXCREST RIDGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 FOXCREST RIDGE
Acct#
11711
Owner
THURSTON HOWARD
Total Market Value
$383,030
PID
11711
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 13 0.304 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
380
Subdivision
FOXCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,700$57,330$383,030

Owner of Record
OwnerTHURSTON HOWARD
Co-OwnerTHURSTON THELMA
Address30 FOXCREST RIDGE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220003664/0
Sale Date12/09/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THURSTON HOWARD$350,000 220003664/00112/09/2022
TUCK CAROLINE S$276,500 200002110/00108/07/2020
ZOTOV ILYA M & MARIYA K$219,900 120000821/00104/13/2012
SHIFFLET CONSTRUCTION, LLC$0 040000363/00101/30/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,537
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,537 1,537
CRLCrawl Space 1,537 0
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKDeck 60 0
   3,578 1,537

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodNEW HOPE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  160.00 SF$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,700$57,330$383,030
2024$295,000$50,440$345,440
2023$295,000$50,440$345,440

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps