13 FOREST LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 FOREST LN
Acct#
11719
Owner
HARMAN JOSEPH H & EVELYN L
Total Market Value
$394,600
PID
11719
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 2 ON PLAT-FOREST RIDGE TOWN HOMES-UNIT 2 0.097 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
311
Subdivision
FOREST RIDGE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,600$33,000$394,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHARMAN JOSEPH H & EVELYN L
Co-Owner
Address13 FOREST LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 150000808/0
Sale Date04/30/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARMAN JOSEPH H & EVELYN L$310,000 150000808/00104/30/2015
BROWN BONNIE L$0 WF1400153/00410/15/2014
BROWN STUART L JR & BONNIE L$324,934 060002267/00106/06/2006
LONG MEADOW, LTD$0 040003862/00109/09/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,067
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.66
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar315
SF Bsmt1642
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,229 1,229
FUSFinished Upper Story 838 838
BSMBasement 1,617 0
FGRGarage 368 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
FSPScreened Porch 192 0
   4,264 2,067

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionDwelling - Townhouse  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodRIDGEMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,600$33,000$394,600
2024$330,400$33,000$363,400
2023$330,400$33,000$363,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps