203 FOREST RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
203 FOREST RIDGE RD
Acct#
11724
Owner
HAM ROBERT B
Total Market Value
$443,600
PID
11724
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 7 ON PLAT-FOREST RIDGE TOWN HOMES-UNIT 2 0.199 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
311
Subdivision
FOREST RIDGE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,600$33,000$443,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHAM ROBERT B
Co-OwnerHAM DONNA B
Address203 FOREST RIDGE RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210003718/0
Sale Date10/29/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAM ROBERT B$400,000 210003718/00110/29/2021
HENRY CORNELIA K$379,900 080003123/00109/18/2008
LONG MEADOW, LTD$0 040003862/00109/09/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,309
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.66
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar315
SF Bsmt1640
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,337 1,337
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
BSMBasement 1,662 0
FGRGarage 315 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
FSPScreened Porch 144 0
   4,450 2,309

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionDwelling - Townhouse  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodRIDGEMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,600$33,000$443,600
2024$375,400$33,000$408,400
2023$375,400$33,000$408,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps