302 GRUBERT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
302 GRUBERT AVE
Acct#
11734
Owner
STAUNTON, CITY OF
Total Market Value
$845,870
PID
11734
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A 1.315 AC-(WEST SIDE FIRE STATION-SITE)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,400$114,470$845,870

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAUNTON, CITY OF
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 58
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 050002790/0
Sale Date06/30/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STAUNTON, CITY OF$0 050002790/00106/30/2005
STAUNTON, CITY OF$0 0065/03080109/08/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 4,320
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$715,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Other Municip
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB Level 3
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseCity Of Staunton
Total Rooms15
Total Bedrms3
Total Baths2
Half Baths1
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,320 4,320
   4,320 4,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code501C
DescriptionCity Of Staunton  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodOVERBROOK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,474

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  12750.00 SF$15,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,400$114,470$845,870
2024$673,200$88,550$761,750
2023$673,200$88,550$761,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps